Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117299/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB117299
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerard Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None