Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117301/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB117301
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Ballyloughane
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None