Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117302/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB117302
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fishing on Liffey.