Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117313/Arctic_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB117313
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Cromane Point
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Jeffree Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dark phase birds
Sea Watch Record : Yes