Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118055/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB118055
Sighting Date : 06 May 19
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Dunany Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Janet Somerville, Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Summer plumaged birds
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Janet Somerville, Fulton Somerville