Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118259/Reed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB118259
Sighting Date : 12 May 19
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt, Mike Sheehy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt