Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118338/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB118338
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None