Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118354/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB118354
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kenneth Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kenneth Duffy