Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118577/Grasshopper_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB118577
Sighting Date : 24 May 19
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : William Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © William Clarke