Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118636/Savis_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB118636
Sighting Date : 27 May 19
Common Name : Savi's Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella luscinioides
Location : Buckroney Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly, Cian Cardiff, Brian Porter, Stephen King, John Cusack, Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song and showing well
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff