Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118658/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB118658
Sighting Date : 28 May 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Westport
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maria Ruddy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One, rescued and released, Rosbeg, Clew Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maria Ruddy