Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118667/Redfooted_Falcon.html
Sighting Ref : IB118667
Sighting Date : 30 May 19
Common Name : Red-footed Falcon
Scientific Name : Falco vespertinus
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30 Female. Giving excellent views over the dunes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified