Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118672/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB118672
Sighting Date : 31 May 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ballycanew
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Murphy