Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118697/Rednecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB118697
Sighting Date : 01 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps grisegena
Location : Courtown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Adult summer. Drifting North of Courtown Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes