Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118704/Semipalmated_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB118704
Sighting Date : 01 Jun 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick Mc Daid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At the small beach to the north of Ballinskelligs Abbey.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patrick Mc Daid