Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118762/Gullbilled_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB118762
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 19
Common Name : Gull-billed Tern
Scientific Name : Gelochelidon nilotica
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, Jill Crosher Not Specified
Reported By : Seamus Enright
Comments : Baile an Reannaigh / Smerwick. 17:15 car park / beach access area (SE). 2nd county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright