Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118825/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB118825
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None