Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118831/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB118831
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jamie Bliss
Comments : None