Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118834/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB118834
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Tomnafinnoge Wood
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Linda Hickey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and a juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2