Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118835/Woodchat_Shrike.html
Sighting Ref : IB118835
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Woodchat Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius senator
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Tom Shevlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30 still present
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2