Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118838/Storm_Petrel.html
Sighting Ref : IB118838
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Carnsore Point.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : PM seawatch.