Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118842/Common_Rosefinch.html
Sighting Ref : IB118842
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Common Rosefinch
Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan