Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118844/Snowy_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB118844
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Great Blasket Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Confirmed report . 1st county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1