Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118846/American_Wigeon.html
Sighting Ref : IB118846
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Stephen King, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cahore Marsh. South pool's before moving to back marsh this afternoon. With a male and two females Eurasian Wigeon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2