Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118852/American_Wigeon.html
Sighting Ref : IB118852
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2