Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118853/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB118853
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2