Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118855/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB118855
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Athy
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults and juveniles. Private property