Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118856/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB118856
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Athy
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 to 20 breeding in underpass