Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118858/Tree_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB118858
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Tree Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus trivialis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Meegan, Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:10 North Marsh. Just past the first gate into the horse field