Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118859/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB118859
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Tomnafinnoge Wood
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jerry Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jerry Cassidy