Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118862/Laughing_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB118862
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : Raven Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aoife Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. (unconfirmed report)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2