Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118866/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB118866
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 Inch Lake, Inch Island, and 1 at Blanket Nook