Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118867/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB118867
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook