Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118870/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB118870
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st Summer. Blanket Nook