Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118876/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB118876
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Ballydonegan Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gabriel Desmond Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gabriel Desmond