Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118882/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB118882
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 19
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Caroline Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Private garden (present on the 11th and 12th)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Caroline