Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118883/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB118883
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Florence Willis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and a juvenile. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Florence Willis