Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118895/Tufted_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB118895
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 19
Common Name : Tufted Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya fuligula
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the lake beside 'Teach Lloyd'
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan