Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118902/Black_Guillemot.html
Sighting Ref : IB118902
Sighting Date : 15 Jun 19
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Gyles Quay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Angela Donaldson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Angela Donaldson