Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118913/American_Wigeon.html
Sighting Ref : IB118913
Sighting Date : 16 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30 semi-eclipse immature male. Seen in flight yesterday, Tacumshin Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly