Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118924/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB118924
Sighting Date : 16 Jun 19
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kevin Kirkham
Comments : Adult summer still showing well at the RSPB, Belfast Lough Reserve
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham