Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118959/Turtle_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB118959
Sighting Date : 19 Jun 19
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Caherslee
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor