Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/118966/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB118966
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : RSPB Reserve. Belfast Harbour Estate.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell