Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119011/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB119011
Sighting Date : 24 Jun 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Mullingar
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sarah Pringle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sarah Pringle