Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119015/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119015
Sighting Date : 24 Jun 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Woodenbridge
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None