Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119073/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB119073
Sighting Date : 30 Jun 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Undisclosed Location
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kedney, Achim Schlunke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and two juveniles. South Kilkenny. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Achim Schlunke