Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119084/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB119084
Sighting Date : 01 Jul 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Garinish Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme