Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119085/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB119085
Sighting Date : 01 Jul 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Ballina
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Colm McLoughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : An Ceann Cait. Knockmore, Ballina
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Colm McLoughlin