Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119092/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119092
Sighting Date : 02 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane