Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119094/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB119094
Sighting Date : 02 Jul 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st Summer / 2nd Calendar Year. Roosting on a island in the channel, just west of the sluice. Last seen flying West
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney